Donate

Banners

Home
 

CCC Fall Term 2013 Academic Honors List

Clatsop Community College is proud to announce that the following students have been recognized for their superior academic achievement during Fall Term 2013.

The Dean's List recognizes students completing 12 or more graded credits and achieving a grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 to 4.00. Honor Roll status recognizes students completing 12 or more graded credits and achieving a GPA of 3.5 to 3.74. CCC congratulates each of these students.

Dean’s List:

Daniel Bannan, Long Beach, WA

Donald Beitzel, Astoria, OR

Kendra Bevers, Astoria, OR

Samantha Brawley, Astoria, OR

William Brooks IV, Astoria, OR

Brandon Condon, Astoria, OR

Don Culp, Astoria, OR

Gina Curwick, Anacortes, WA

Breanne Dale, Seaview, WA

Sarah Decker, Graham, WA

Juanita Dehaan, Warrenton, OR

Anthony Distefano, Bellingham, WA

Robert Eaton, Naselle, WA

Rachel Fackler, Astoria, OR

Teresa Flynn, Warrenton, OR

Elliot Fox, Ilwaco, WA

Sarah Fredericksen, Astoria, OR

Harold Funk, Astoria, OR

Rosy Galvan-Pacheco, Ocean Park, WA

Joshua Garcia, Astoria, OR

Jeff Gibson, Astoria, OR

Carlos Gomez, Astoria, OR

Howard Halverson, Astoria, OR

Levi Hammond, Astoria, OR

Jessica Helligso, Astoria, OR

Joachim Hengel, Warrenton, OR

Richard Hiebert, Astoria, OR

Jose Jacob, Portland, OR

Christopher Jones, Hammond, OR

Carlie Joy, Warrenton, OR

Brandon Knight, Astoria, OR

Rebecca Kraft, Warrenton, OR

Joshua Leyba, Astoria, OR

Loretta Maxwell, Astoria, OR

Raylene McGuire, Westport, OR

Sean McGuire, Westport, OR

Hanna McNiel, Warrenton, OR

Laura Meza, Long Beach, WA

Andrew Murray, Warrenton, OR

Whittney Nava, Astoria, OR

Robert Neel, Olympia, WA

Mariah Norberg, Astoria, OR

Karen Norman, Astoria, OR

David Norris, Cannon Beach, OR

Josiah Norris, Cannon Beach, OR

Chris Partin, Astoria, OR

Ashley Pettey, Long Beach, WA

Jacob Rose, Tigard, OR

Katherine Ryding, Eugene, OR

Emily Saari, Rosburg, WA

Sabrina Sandberg, Aberdeen, WA

Robert Schmidt, Ocean Park, WA

Seth Scrabeck, Naselle, WA

Ivan Shauck, Astoria, OR

Laura Snyder, Astoria, OR

Michele Steiner, Astoria, OR

Thomas Stewart, Astoria, OR

Katherine Teneyck, Astoria, OR

Virginia Thomas, Astoria, OR

Heidi Thompson, Astoria, OR

Allison Todd, Naselle, WA

Margarita Wagner, Astoria, OR

Jason Wallis, Seaside, OR

Patrick Walsh, Clatskanie, OR

Cassidy Whipple, Astoria, OR

Carol White, Tillamook, OR

Brad White, Clatskanie, OR

Lori Wilcox, Astoria, OR

Kimberly Williams, Astoria, OR

Samantha Wright, Long Beach, WA

Calvin Zimmerman, Grays River, WA

 

Honor Roll:

Cassandra Anderson, Chinook, WA

Shawn Byrd, Warrenton, OR

Jeremey Carroll, Astoria, OR

April Eckhardt, Astoria, OR

Kiri Fabela, Warrenton, OR

Erin Fenison, Cannon Beach, OR

Francisco Galvan, Ocean Park, WA

Allison Hall, Astoria, OR

Ella Hughes, Seaside, OR

Daniel Kennedy, Astoria, OR

Carly Keone, Astoria, OR

Cody Luck, Astoria, OR

Marshall Maier, Warrenton, OR

Parker McCarthy, Seaside, OR

Joshua Mendenhall, Astoria, OR

Kierstin Merila, Warrenton, OR

Jacquellynn Napper, Seaside, OR

Christian Ortiz de la Peña Mendoza, Seaside, OR

Zachary Parker, Astoria, OR

Nickie Patterson, Astoria, OR

Georgia Pettey, Long Beach, WA

Austin Sanchelli, Tillamook, OR

James Schlink, Astoria, OR

Lindsay St. Clair, Ocean Park, WA

Angela Stacey, Astoria, OR

Jesse Stanturf, Naselle, WA

Dustin Thomas, Astoria, OR

Sean Thurston, Astoria, OR

Jodi Vollmer, Astoria, OR

 

Please direct inquiries to:  Chris Ousley, 503-338-2326.

-A A +A
Edit My CCC Account