Donate

Banners

Home
 

Bach and Rock Around the Clock at the PAC

Schedule of Performances:

Friday, November 2

7pm - Shelley Loring, Lauren Brady,  Alex Myers, Ronald Thompson - classical music, flute and piano (Sponsored by Astoria Music Festival)

8pm - North Coast Chorale - classical and jazz (Sponsored by Columbia Memorial Hospital)

9pm - Equinox (jazz guitar, flute and bass), Dave Drury, Shelley Loring, Tod Peterson (Sponsored by Friend of the North Coast Land Conservancy)

10pm - Basin Street NW (jazz guitar, piano, bass), Dave Drury, Chuck Wilder, Tod Peterson (Sponsored by Bridgewater Bistro)

11pm - Blues with T-3 and Maggie (Sponsored by Wadsworth Electric)

Saturday, November 3

12am - 8am - Late Night Movies with Mick Alderman

  • 12:30am - Birddog, Mystery, 100 minutes, directed by Kelley Baker, Portland OR
  • 2:30am - The Children of Terra Firma, Science Fiction, 80 minutes, directed by Jared Liebenau, Eugene OR
  • 4:00am - Alan Bean, Artist, Explorer, Moonwalker, Documentary, 24 minutes, directed by Mick Alderman, Astoria OR
  • 4:30am - The Making of a Cult: The Unauthorized Story of the Goonies, Documentary, 24 minutes, directed by Ron Fugelseth, Santa Cruz CA
  • 5:00am - James Versus Reality, Comedy/Action, 23 minutes, Directed by Chris Wilson & Tim Feeny
  • 6:00am - Somewhere Else, Drama/Thriller, 93 minutes, directed by Mick Alderman

8am to 9:30am - T'ai Chi and Yoga with Angela Sidlo (Anonymous Sponsor)

9:30am - Dave Ambrose and friends - folk and Rock covers

11am - Ron Rogers - country and blues (Sponsored by Kate Giese)

12pm - Jennifer Goodenberger - classic piano (Sponsored by Toni's Boutique)

1pm - Marten King - classical clarinet trio (Sponsored by Friends of North Oregon Coast Symphony and Maddox Dance Studio)

2pm - Kim Angelis and Josef Gault, Gypsy world music with belly dancers (Sponsored by Old Towne Framing)

3pm - Walter Trumbull - Abraham Lincoln enactment (Sponsored by Pamela Alegria)

4pm - Brownsmead Flats - NW Folk (Sponsored by Holly McHone Jewelers)

5pm - Niall Carroll - folk and rock

6pm - Acustica - World Music quartet (Sponsored by Ann Lederer)

7pm - North Coast Big Band - big band jazz standards (Sponsored by North Coast Symphonic Band)

8pm - Dave Drury - jazz guitar (Sponsored by Cary & Dorothy Lewis)

9pm - Jazz jam with special guests

Coffee sponsored by Columbia River Coffee Roasters; donations accepted

In-kind support by KMUN

 

-A A +A
Edit My CCC Account